LOCAL LIVE MUSIC THIS WEEK

NOVEMBER 14-19, 2019

 

 

THURSDAY,  NOVEMBER 14: 

 

 

GUIDON BREWING CO.  *  Open Piano Night  *  7:00-9:00

 

POINT LOOKOUT VINEYARDS  *  Daniel Sage  *  6:00-9:00

 

SANCTUARY BREWING CO.  *  Ellen Trnka  *  7:00-9:00

 

SOUTHERN APPALACHIAN BREWERY  *  Blues Thursday w/ Bill Altman  *  7:00-9:00

 

THE COFFEE GARAGE  *  Open Mic Night  *  6:45-9:45

 

THE DUGOUT  *  Open Mic Night w/ Paul Liford  *  8:00-12:00

 

 

 

FRIDAY,  NOVEMBER 15: 

 

305 LOUNGE & EATERY  *  Bill Loftus  *  7:00-9:00

 

BLUE GHOST BREWING CO.  *  Bardic Alchemy  *  7:00-9:00

 

BOLD ROCK MILLS RIVER  *  Dirty Dead  *  6:00-9:00

 

DRY FALLS BREWING CO.  *  The Stipe Brothers  *  8:00-11:00

 

POINT LOOKOUT VINEYARDS  *  Carrie Morrison  *  6:00-9:00

 

SANCTUARY BREWING CO.   *  Scoundrel's Lounge  *  8:00-11:00 

 

SOUTHERN APPALACHIAN BREWERY  *  Letters to Abigail  *  8:00-10:00

 

THE DUGOUT  *  Bite the Apple  *  9:00-1:00 a.m.

 

THE GREENHOUSE MOTO CAFE  *  The Carolina Lowdown Band   *  7:00

 

THE OLD HOME PLACE  *  George & Midnight Express  *  7:00-10:30 ($)

 

TRISKELION BREWING CO.  *  Lindsey Meyers  *  7:00-9:00

 

 

 

SATURDAY, NOVEMBER 16: 

 

305 LOUNGE & EATERY  *  Lenny Dodge  *  7:00-9:00

 

APPALACHIAN COFFEE CO.  *  The Wayne Banks Trio  *  6:00-8:30

 

BOLD ROCK MILLS RIVER  *  Ben Phan  *  6:00-9:00

 

BURNTSHIRT VINEYARDS   *  Laura Thurston  *  2:00-5:00

 

GUIDON BREWING CO.  *  Stephen Hardy  *  7:00-9:00

 

SAINT PAUL MOUNTAIN VINEYARDS  *  Alex Hunnicutt  *  3:00-6:00

 

SANCTUARY BREWING CO.  *  Jangling Sparrows  *  8:00-11:00

 

SIERRA NEVADA BREWERY  *  TWO SHOWS!

Special Affair  *  1:00-4:00

Aaron Austin Band  *  6:00-8:30

 

SOUTHERN APPALACHIAN BREWERY  *  Teddy & Friends Fall Festival

The Gathering Dark  *  5:00-6:30

David Childers  *  7:30-9:30

 

THE BRANDY BAR  *  Sunlight Drive  *  8:00-10:00

 

THE DUGOUT  *  Fine Line  *  9:00-1:00 am

 

THE GREENHOUSE MOTO CAFE  *  The Jarvis Jenkins Band * 7:00

 

THE OLD HOME PLACE  *  Jericho Hill  *  7:00-10:30 ($)

 

TRISKELION BREWING CO.  *  Clint Roberts  Trio  *  8:00-10:00

 

 

SUNDAY,  NOVEMBER 17: 

 

 

BOLD ROCK MILLS RIVER  *  Tim McWilliams  *  3:00-6:00

 

BURNTSHIRT VINEYARDS  *  Miriam Allen  *  2:00-5:00

 

SAINT PAUL MOUNTAIN VINEYARDS – FLAT ROCK  * Geriatric Jukebox  *  3:30-5:30

 

SIERRA NEVADA BREWERY  *  Kendall Street Company  *  2:00-5:00

 

SOUTHERN APPALACHIAN BREWERY  *  Gospel Brunch with Redneck Mimosa  *  12:00-3:00

 

THE GREENHOUSE MOTO CAFE  *  Bill Loftus  *  3:00-6:00

 

 

MONDAY,  NOVEMBER 18: 

 

FLAT ROCK PLAYHOUSE  *  Warmth of Home Concert (fundraiser for Interfaith Assistance Ministry), featuring Kyra Hewitt, the Steve Johnson Acoustic Trio and Up Dog  * 5:30-8:30  (reception begins at 5:30; concert at 6:30)  *  $35

 

SANCTUARY BREWING CO.  *  Open Mic Night:  It Takes All Kinds  *  7:00-10:00

 

 

TUESDAY,  NOVEMBER 19: 

 

 

CASK & WINE  *  Round Robin Open Mic hosted by Letters to Abigail  * 7:00-10:00

 

TRISKELION BREWING CO.  *  Celtic Rock from Bardic Alchemy  *  7:00-9:00